Because We Know Legal
[…] Because we have determined that Martin does have an easement interest, we decline to grant the Bateses’ and the Larks’ request.


III


DISPOSTION


The judgment is affirmed. Martin shall recover his costs on appeal.


MOORE, J.


WE CONCUR:


RYLAARSDAM, ACTING P. J.


IKOLA, J.


Courtesy of California Legal Resource Directory, a source for providers and consumers of legal resources. Because we know legal.


Escondido Lawyers are available and standing by to help you.


[1] Code of Civil Procedure section 631.8, subdivision (a) provides in pertinent part as follows: “After a party has completed his presentation of evidence in a trial by the court, the other party . . . may move for a judgment. The court as trier of the facts shall weigh the evidence and may render a judgment in favor of the moving party . . . , or may decline to render any judgment until the close of all the evidence. The court may consider all evidence received, provided, however, that the party against whom the motion for judgment has been made shall have had an opportunity to present additional evidence to rebut evidence received during the presentation of evidence deemed by the presenting party to have been adverse to him, and to rehabilitate the testimony of a witness whose credibility has been attacked by the moving party. . . .”